Daftar Pemenang Lengkap Grammy Awards 2019

Perhelatan akbar Grammy Awards 2019 digelar pada Senin (11/02) di Staples Center Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat.

Sebanyak 44 nominasi bergengsi diperebutkan insan musik dalam ajang penghargaan musik tertinggi dunia ini.

Tak hanya sengit, Grammy Awards 2019 yang bertabur bintang ini sudah menjadi trending topic di Twitter semenjak kemarin.

Grammy Awards 2019 kali ini juga kembali diisi dengan nama Lady Gaga sebagai salah satu pemenangnya.

Tak kalah mengejutkan, penampilan BTS, boy grup asal Korea Selatan sukses menghibur acara akbar ini.

Lantas, siapa saja ya, daftar pemenang Grammy Awards 2019? Cek selengkapnya disini :

Song of the Year: “This is America,” Donald Glover

Best Country Album: Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves

Best Rap Song: “God’s Plan,” Drake

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Shallow,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Pop Vocal Album: Sweetener, Ariana Grande

Best Pop Solo Performance: “Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?),” Lady Gaga and Mark Ronson

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Pharrell Williams

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: My Way, Willie Nelson

Baca Juga : Sebut Ada Bukti Transfer, Della Perez Dihargai Segini oleh Mucikari?

COUNTRY

Best Country Solo Performance: “Butterflies,” Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Tequila,” Dan & Shay

Best Country Song: “Space Cowboy,” Kacey Musgraves, Luke Laird, Kacey Musgraves and Shane McAnally

HIP HOP/RNB

Best R&B Performance: “Best Part,” H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar

Best Traditional R&B Performance (Tie): “Bet Ain’t Worth The Hand,” Leon Bridges and “How Deep Is Your Love,” PJ Morton featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song: “Boo’d Up,” Ella Mai

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Everything Is Love, The Carters

Best Rap Performance (Tie): “King’s Dead,” Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future and James Blake, and “Bubblin,” Anderson Paak

Best Rap/Sung Performance: “This Is America,” Childish Gambino

ROCK

Best Rock Performance: “When Bad Does Good,” Chris Cornell

Best Metal Performance: “Electric Messiah,” High on Fire

Best Rock Song: “Masseduction,” St Vincent

Best Rock Album: From The Fires, Greta Van Fleet

Best Alternative Music Album: Colors, Beck

AMERICAN ROOTS

Best American Roots Performance: “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song: “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile

Best Americana Album: By The Way, I Forgive You, Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album: The Travelin’ McCourys, The Travelin’ McCourys

Best Traditional Blues Album: The Blues Is Alive And Well, Buddy Guy

Best Contemporary Blues Album: Please Don’t Be Dead, Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album: All Ashore, Punch Brothers

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Alone,” Kirk Franklin and Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “You Say,” Lauren Daigle and Paul Mabury

Best Gospel Album: Hiding Place, Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Look Up Child, Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album: Unexpected, Jason Crabb

JAZZ

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Don’t Fence Me In,” John DaVersa

Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Window, Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Emanon, The Wayner Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom, John DaVersa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album: Back to the Sunset, Dafnis Prieto Big Band

CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11, Shawn Murphy and Nick Squire, engineers, Tim Martyn, masteering engineer

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11, Andris Nelsons, conductor

Best Opera Recording: “Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs”

Best Choral Performance: “McLoskey: Zealot Canticles,” Donald Nally, conductor

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: “Landfall,” Laurie Anderson and the Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Kernis: Violin Concerto,” James Ehnes

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: “Songs Of Orpheus–Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India & Landi,” Karim Sulayman; Jeanette Sorrell, conductor, Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

Best Classical Compendium: “Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘Spiritualist’; Poems Of Life; Glacier; Rush,” JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: “Kernis: Violin Concerto,” James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony

LATIN

Best Latin Pop Album: Sincera, Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Aztlan, Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album: ¡Mexico Por Siempre!, Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album: Anniversary, Spanish Harlem Orchestra

DANCE

Best Dance Recording: “Electricity,” Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album: Woman Worldwide, Justice

Best Regional Roots Music Album: No ‘Ane’i, Kalani Pe’a

Best Comedy Album: Equanimity & The Bird Revelation, Dave Chapelle

Best Musical Theater Album: The Band’s Visit

Best Instrumental Composition: Blut Und Boden (Blood and Soil), Terence Blanchard

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: Stars and Stripes Forever, John Daversa

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: Spiderman Theme, Randy Waldman

Best Recording Package: Masseduction, Willo Perron, art directors (St. Vincent)

Best Recording Package: The Complete Works Of “Weird Al” Yankovic, Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & “Weird Al” Yankovic art directors (“Weird Al” Yankovic)

Best Album Notes: Voices Of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented By William Ferris, David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album: Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris, William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Colors, Beck

Best Remixed Recording: Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix), Mura Masa, Remixer (HAIM)

Best Immersive Audio Album: Eye in the Sky (35th Anniversary Edition), Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson, & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Steve Gadd Band, Steve Gadd Band

Best World Music Album: Freedom, Soweto Gospel Choir

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: The Greatest Showman

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Black Panther

Best Song Written For Visual Media: “Shallow,” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

Best New Age Album: Opium Moon, Opium Moon

Best Children’s Album: All The Sounds, Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

Best Spoken Word Album: Faith: A Journey For All, President Jimmy Carter

Best Music Video: “This Is America,”Childish Gambino, Hiro Murai, video director, Ibra Ake, Jason Cole and Fam Rothstein, video producers

Best Music Film: Quincy

Best Reggae Album: 44/876, Sting & Shaggy

Sumber : www.bangka.tribunnews.com